Teachers' Council

TEACHERS’ COUNCIL 

SECRETARY:       Smt Kakali Munshi- Department of Political Science

MEMBERS:

DEPARTMENT OF BENGALI:

SERIAL NO  NAME
1Dr Manasi Sengupta
2Dr Dipti Chakrabarti
3Dr Saumen Das
4Dr Avijit Banerjee
5Dr Debanjana Sadhukhan

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH:

SERIAL NONAME
1Smt. Shubhra Bandopadhyay
2Dr Debamitra Kar
3Smt. Sudipta Gupta
4Shri. Nehajul Sk

 

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Sneha Singh
2Dr Seema Chowdhury
3Smt Shampa Nag
4Smt Priyanka Singh

 

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT:

1Dr Mala Kumari Gupta
2Smt Rituparna Saha
3Sri Palas Biswas
4Sri Palash Gayen

 

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY:

SERIAL NONAME                                                               
1Dr Madhumita Das
2Smt Susmita Mitra
3Smt Sanjukta Sardar Naskar
4Dr Rahul Bhaumik
5Smt Moumita Das Basak

 

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE:

SERIAL NONAME
1Smt Kakali Munshi
2Smt Ubhoybharati Acharya
3Smt Rakhi Banik
4Smt Diki Sonam Lama
5Smt Archita Seal

 

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION:

SERIAL NONAME
1Smt Rituparna Gangopadhyay
2Dr Jhumpa Biswas
3Smt Ruma Das
4Smt Ishani Bhaumik

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Baisakhi Das
2Dr Tanusree Das
3Smt Debarati Mukherjee

 

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY:

SERIAL NONAME
1Sri Ujjal Kumar Das
2Smt Madhura Basu
3Smt Lupa Ghosh
4Smt Poulomi Chakraborty
5Smt Sulogna Ghosh

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Chandana Aditya
2Dr Monimala Mukherjee
3Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya

 

DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND NUTRITION:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Sohini Roy
2Smt Arpita Srimani
3Dr Debarati Mukherjee

 

DEPARTMENT OF JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION:

SERIAL NONAME
1Smt Rashmi Roy Mukherjee
2Smt Rilina Kanjilal

 

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Malabika Biswas Roy
2Smt Baisakhi Datta
3Sri Arnab Ghosh
4Sri Prabhakar Kanjilal

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Sukla Ghosh

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS:

SERIAL NONAME
1Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee

 

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC:

SERIAL NONAME
1Smt Madhuchhanda Manna
2Smt Shilpi Aditya Basu

 

Teacher's Council Sub Committees

1. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Smt. Ubhoybharati Acharya and Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar

Members:

  1. Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  2. Dr Dipti Chakrabarti
  3. Smt. Rashmi Ray Mukherjee
  4. Dr Debarati Mukherjee (Food and Nutrition)
  5. Dr Debamitra Kar
  6. Smt. Rakhi Banik
  7. Dr Tanusree Das
  8. Smt. Baisakhi Datta
  9. Dr Sneha Singh

 

2. ROUTINE COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Smt. Susmita Mitra and Dr Sukla Ghosh

Members:

  1. Dr Madhumita Das
  2. Smt. Kakali Munshi
  3. Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar
  4. Smt. Ubhoybharati Acharya
  5. Sri. Nehajul Sk.
  6. Smt. Archita Seal
  7. Smt. Rashmi Ray Mukherjee
  8. Smt. Moumita Das Basak

 

3. DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Smt. Rakhi Banik and Smt. Sudipta Gupta

Members:

  1. Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay
  2. Smt. Kakali Munshi
  3. Dr Jhumpa Biswas
  4. Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar
  5. Dr Avijit Banerjee
  6. Sri. Ujjal Kumar Das
  7. Smt. Arpita Srimani
  8. Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya

 

4. PRINTING AND PUBLICATION COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Debamitra Kar and Dr Monimala Mukherjee

Members:

  1. Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  2. Dr Jhumpa Biswas
  3. Dr Baisakhi Das Saha
  4. Dr Avijit Banerjee
  5. Smt. Ubhoybharati Acharya
  6. Smt. Rakhi Banik
  7. Smt. Sudipta Gupta
  8. Dr Sneha Singh
  9. Dr Sohini Roy
  10. Dr Rahul Bhaumik
  11. Sri. Ujjal Kumar Das
  12. Sri. Nehajul Sk.
  13. Smt. Dickey Lama
  14. Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya

       

5. SPORTS COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Mala Kumari Gupta and Sri. Nehajul Sk.

Members:

  1. Dr Dipti Chakrabarti
  2. Dr Debamitra Kar
  3. Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay
  4. Dr Sukla Ghosh
  5. Smt. Sudipta Gupta
  6. Dr Malabika Biswas Roy
  7. Dr Sohini Roy
  8. Dr Baisakhi Das Saha
  9. Dr Tanusree Das
  10. Smt. Rituparna Saha
  11. Sri. Palas Biswas
  12. Dr Rahul Bhaumik
  13. Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna
  14. Dr Sneha Singh
  15. Smt. Madhura Basu

 

6. CULTURAL COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: DR Sohini Roy and Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna

Members:

  1. Dr Dipti Chakraborty
  2. Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay
  3. Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  4. Smt. Shilpi Aditya Basu
  5. Dr Baisakhi Das Saha
  6. Smt. Rituparna Saha
  7. Dr Chandana Aditya
  8. Dr Sneha Singh
  9. Sri. Palas Biswas
  10. Dr Rahul Bhaumik
  11. Sri. Nehajul Sk.
  12. Smt. Baisakhi Datta
  13. Smt. Ishani Bhaumick
  14. Smt. Rilina Kanjilal
  15. Smt. Poulami Chakraborty

 

7. STUDENT- AID COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Saumen Das and Dr Avijit Banerjee

Members:

  1. Dr Madhumita Das
  2. Smt. Susmita Mitra
  3. Smt. Subhra Bandopadhyay
  4. Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay
  5. Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  6. Dr Sukla Ghosh
  7. Smt. Rituparna Saha
  8. Dr Tanusree Das

 

8. EXCURSION COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Tanusree Das and Dr Sneha Singh

Members:

  1. Smt. Sudipta Gupta
  2. Sri. Palas Biswas
  3. Sri. Nehajul Sk.
  4. Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna
  5. Dr. Chandana Aditya
  6. Dr. Sohini Roy
  7. Smt. Rituparna Saha
  8. Dr. Rahul Bhaumik
  9. Dr. Mala Kumari Gupta
  10. Sri. Ujjal Kr Das
  11. Smt. Archita Seal
  12. Smt. Dickey Lama
  13. Smt. Moumita Das Basak
  14. Smt. Poulomi Chakraborty
  15. Smt. Debarati Mukherjee(Philosophy)

 

9. DATA COLLECTION COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Chandana Aditya and Smt.  Lopamudra Dey

Members:

  1. Madhuchhanda Manna
  2. Md  Nehajul Sk.
  3. Smt. Dickey Lama
  4. Smt. Rashmi Roy Mukherjee
  5. Smt. Rilina Kanjilal
  6. Smt. Debarati Mukherjee(Philosophy)
  7. Smt. Sampa Nag
  8. Sri. Palash Gayen

 

10. LABORATORY MAINTANANCE COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Sukla Das and Smt. Arpita Srimani

Members:

  1. Dr Sohini Roy
  2. Dr Malabika Biswas Roy
  3. Dr Chandana Aditya
  4. Madhuchhanda Manna
  5. Smt. Rashmi Roy Mukherjee
  6. Dr Debarati Mukherjee(Food and Nutrition)
  7. Smt. Baisakhi Datta
  8. Dr Monimala Mukherjee
  9. Dr Sayantani Bhattacharya
  10. Smt. Arnab Ghosh
  11. Smt. Rilina Kanjilal

 

11. SERVICE BOOK COMMITTEE:

CONVENORS: Dr Jhumpa Biswas and Smt. Rakhi Banik

Members:

  1. Smt. Kakali Munshi
  2. Dr Saumen Das
  3. Dr Mala Kumari Gupta
  4. Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  5. Dr Sukla Ghosh
  6. Sri. Nehajul Sk.

 

12. POST CREATION COMMITTEE:

CONVENOR: Subhra Bandhyapadyay

Members:

  1. Smt. Rituparna Gangopadhyay
  2. Dr Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  3. Dr Sukla Ghosh
  4. Smt. Rakhi Banik
  5. Dr Baishakhi Das
  6. Dr Avijit Banerjee
  7. Dr Malabika Biswas Roy
  8. Dr Chandana Aditya
  9. Dr Rahul Bhaumik
  10. Smt. Madhuchhanda Manna
  11. Dr Sneha Singh
  12. Smt. Rashmi Roy Mukherjee
  13. Smt. Madhura Basu

 

13. INFRASTRUCTURE  MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE:

CONVENOR: Dr Dipti Chakrabarti

Members:

  1. Smt. Subhra Bandyopadhyay
  2. Dr Tanusree Das
  3. Smt. Sudipta Gupta
  4. Dr Avijit Banerjee
  5. Smt. Archita Seal
  6. Smt. Baishakhi Dutta
  7. Smt. Lupa Ghosh

 

14. POLICY FRAMING COMMITTEE:

    CONVENOR: Dr Manasi Sengupta

Members:

  1. Dr. Madhumita Das
  2. Dr. Saumen Das
  3. Smt. Kakali Munshi
  4. Smt. Susmita Mitra
  5. Dr. Sanghita Bhattacharjee
  6. Dr. Sukla  Ghosh
  7. Smt. Sanjukta Sardar Naskar
  8. Smt.Ubhoybharati Acharya Mukherjee
  9. Smt. Lopamudra Dey Dutta

 

15. NCC:

Members:

  1. Smt. Dickey Lama
  2. Smt. Rituparna Saha
  3. Sri. Palas Biswas
  4. Dr. Sayantani Bhattacharya
  5. Dr. Debarati Datta
  6. Smt. Baishakhi Datta
  7. Smt. Madhura Basu
  8. Smt. Debarati Mukherjee
  9. Smt. Poulami Chakraborty
  10. Smt. Priyanka Kumari Singh
  11. Smt. Ishani Bhowmick
  12. Smt. Rilina Kanjilal